Calendar
Download the Calendar of Events
Volunteers Serving This Month

December Servers
 
December 3
Greeters: Eggert (E), Clarke (L)
Acolyte: Preston Ballentine
Ushers: Mark & Elijah Maciwjewski (E),
Jeff & Luke Skory, Mark White, Rich Martin (L)
Organist: Steve Streblow (E), Lora Liimatta (L)
Childcare (I/T): Chantrey Beckstrom, (P/K): Chad Gantt
Altar Guild: Jerry & Leah Sparks (E),
Lora Liimatta (L)

December 10
Greeters: Streblow (E), Schmidt (L)                        
Acolyte: August Carroll
Ushers: Jesse Hartzell, Brandon Hood (E), Jamie Pierson, Robert Wetzel III, Chad Gantt, Joe Carroll (L)
Organist: Jason Beckstrom
Childcare (I/T): Sarah Carroll, (P/K): Asia Acosta-Chhom
Communion Assist: Bryan Ballentine                      
Altar Guild: Jerry & Leah Sparks (E), Lora Liimatta (L)
 
December 17
Greeters: Stephen (E), Gantt (L)                                             
Acolyte: Alyssa Skory
Ushers: Al Eggert, Dan McConnell (E), Steve & Michael Streblow, Tyler Kay, Luis Tenorio (L)
Organist: Pam Pierson
Childcare (I/T): Kat Tollison, (P/K): Elena Tenorio
Altar Guild: Jerry & Leah Sparks (E), Lora Liimatta (L)

December 24 (10:30am)
Greeters: Tollison                                                           
Acolyte: Isaiah Hartzell
Ushers: Mark & Elijah Maciejewski (E)
Organist: Doug Rall
Childcare (I/T): Julie Dalby, (P/K): Pam Pierson         
Communion Assist: Zach Seeger                              
Altar Guild: Jerry & Leah Sparks
 
December 24 (Christmas Eve)
Greeters: Skory                                                                               
Acolyte: Aaron Tenorio
Ushers: Bobby Clarke, Rich Lemke, Jason Hahn  Altar Guild: Jerry & Leah Sparks
Organist: Karen Rodewald
 
December 25 (Christmas Day-10:00am)
Greeters: Gantt                                                                               
Acolyte: Ethan Hartzell
Ushers: Al Eggert, Dan McConnell                           
Altar Guild: Jerry & Leah Sparks
Organist: Pam Pierson
 
December 31
Greeters: Henry (E), Swanson (L)                           
Acolyte: Grace Ballentine
Ushers: Jesse Hartzell, Brandon Hood (E), Jeff & Luke Skory, Mark White, Rich Martin (L)
Organist: Steve streblow , Pastor (M)
Childcare (I/T):  Amy Golinski, (P/K): Felicia Leeds
 Altar Guild: Jerry & Leah Sparks (E), Lora Liimatta (L)